Missing Classmates

We have added all classmates that were listed in the 1973 Epic, and/or on the Lincoln East High School Class of 1973 graduation program.  We also cross referenced these lists with a list provided by the Lincoln Public Schools Foundation.  We know we may have duplicates, and that we may be missing classmates.  Please know any omitions are unintentional, and we welcome information on listed and missing classmates.

Some of the duplicates are due to our available lists not containing previously used or maiden names that are not connected to married names.  Please let us know if you are listed twice, or if your name is listed incorrectly.

Please continue to reach out to fellow classmates and encourage them to visit this web site.  We hope using the "Six degrees of separation" model, we can find any and all classmates.  

Looking forward to connecting with you!

 

Note:

The list below is our entire database, not the list of missing classmates.  Still working through the site glitches that may, or may not be, operator error.  Your patience and grace are appreciated!


Marvin Adamson
Richard Aden
Allan Agee
Todd Ahlquist
Jon Anderson
Douglas Arkfeld
Theresa Arthur (Baustert)
Laurie Artt (Montag)
Howard Atkins
Barbara Auer (Block)
Sharon Baack (Baack)
Susan Baldwin (Harre)
Jeffrey Bale
Jill Barrett (Blaha)
Robert Bass
James Beam
Judy Beasley (Beasley)
Mary Beezley (Beezley)
Stephen Benton
Julie Berglund (Baker)
Pamela Bird (Mattsson)
Michael Bloczyndki
Karrie Bomberger (Lickliter)
Rebecca A Brandt (Brandt)
Kenton Braziel
James Breeden
Wendy Brown (Huckaby)
Cecilia Bruening (Bruening)
Mary Brunke (Brunke)
Joseph Bryant
Lisa Budde (Lauby)
Donna Buttke (Griess)
Vickie Buzzard (Buzzard)
Cheryl Byrd (Eaton)
Deana Caldwell (Sullivan)
Jeanne Carmichael (Brumbelow)
Susan Changstrom (Irons)
Toni Churchill (Churchill)
Scott Clouston
Constance Clyne (Clyne)
Barbara A Cook (Cook)
Paul M Cook
Richard Crabtree
Robert Cunningham
Daniel Dallmann
Pam Davidson (Deffer)
Janis Dial (Dial Jones)
Mary Dickerson (Dickerson)
Sherri Dienstfrey ("Dienstfrey Phd")
Gregory Dietrich
Lynn Doughty (Bockelman)
Julie Ebers (Timme)
Nancy Ehrlich (Ehrlich)
Holly Elias (Hughes)
Susan Evans (Evans)
Steve Everett
Debbie Faber (Hitch)
Mark A Feldman
Beatriz Fernandez (Fernandez)
Loraine M Ferrara (Ferrara)
Wain Finke
Angela K Fisher (Fisher)
Debra Fisk (Weier)
Kathy Fosdick (Barber)
Brad Funk
Paula Gabelman (Gabelman Folts)
Tom Gardner
Deborah Gartner (Saenz)
Reginald Gast
Jeanette M Geer (Geer)
Karen Gillispie (Jensen)
James Goodrich
Sherry L Gray (Gray)
Patricia A Greening (Wall)
Vickie Greening (Greening Fitzpatrick)
Michael Group
Laure P Guyer (Tucker)
Linda K Hagerman (Muhlenfeld)
Joe Hall
Rosalie Hall (Hall Md)
Tracy Hansen (Sands)
Dave Hardy
Greg Haring
Cathy Harrison (Harrision)
Craig Hatfield
William Hawkins II
John Heck
Sheri Heedum (Andrews)
Susan A Heermann (Levine)
Tom Heermann
Iris Heinrich (Heinrich)
Kathryn A Heins (Heins)
Mitchell Henry MD
David Hinkley
John D Hollerback
Roger Holmstedt
Pam Honnens (Honnens)
Patricia Horner (Horner)
Kirk Hoveling
Adrianne Huelle (Jansky)
Brian Hunter
Linda Ingram ("Johnson Rn")
Ardith A Jacobsen (Jacobsen)
Margaret James (Bell)
Kim Janousek
Katherine Jansa (Janssen)
Robin Jansen (Sheaff)
Karen Jensen (Jensen Pie)
Kum Jo Cha (Cha)
Genevieve Johnson (Johnson)
Susan Johnson (King)
Rhonda P Jones (Janousek)
Ronald Julilfs
Stephanie Kallos (Kallos)
Dana Kenney (Weary)
Lee Ann Keys (Gorman)
Susan Klein (Schmersal)
Mark Kohrell
Lorine Lori) Kolar (Kolar)
Jeffrey Kromberg
Steven Kruse
Douglas Lada
Tom Lagerstrom
Diane Laggett (Ziemer)
Lynn Lamberty
John Lamer
Michael Lee
John Leker
Candis Lembrich (Emauel)
Cathy Lewis (Colton)
Dave Linsenmeyer
Thomas Little
Joseph Livingston
Richard Lockhorn
Susan Lowry (Lowry)
Steven Lutz
Cheryl Mapes (Mapes)
Alexandria Maple (Maple)
Dennis Martin
William (Scott) Martin
Kirk Maser
Nancy Mastalir (Ruder)
Thomas McCracken
Jane McGee (McGee)
Kim McGinness (Janousek)
Marilyn J McGinnis (McGinnis)
Andrea McLaughlin (Lorenz)
Paula Meisters (Smith)
Stephen Menagh
Joel Merchant
Debbie Meyers ("Robotham Csm Cna")
Scott Mikelson
Donald Miller
Greg R Miller
Robert Miller
Vicky Moorberg (Edwards)
Alison Moore King (Moore King)
Mark Moser
Jenny Mosley (Buckley)
Krista Munson (Munson)
Mary A Murray (Murray)
Robert Myers
Steve Nash
J. Christopher Neal
Renee Ness (Ness)
Rob Ness
Michael Neverve
Dave Newton
Debbie O'Brien (O'Brien)
Debra A Olmsted
Richard Olney
Kim Olsen
Doug O'Mara
Kathleen A O'Neill
Joann Papenfuss
Mark Partridge
Jodi C Patrick (Voss)
Stephen Petersen
Keith Pickering
Sam Pirruccello
Craig C Poulsen
Robert Powell
Alan Priest
Kimberly Randol (Randol)
Pam Ravins (Honnens)
Susan Recker (Elliott)
Janet E Reed (Reed)
Terri L Richmand (Richmand)
Susan Riggs (Schmid)
Dan Riner
Karen Rogers (Rogers)
Ronald G Rogers
Michael Rollf
Daniel Rose
Eric Rudd
Donna Ruhl (Ruhl)
Karen J Ruzek (Ruzek)
Vickie Schacht (Lowery)
Susan Schrepf (Schrepf)
Angie Shanek (Shanek)
Robert Sheehan
Kim M Shepard (Shepard)
Kelly Shields (Shields)
Suzanne Sim (Sim)
John Sims
Nancy Sloan (Sloan)
Cathy Slocum (Bihler)
Jackie Smith (Smith)
Michael Smith
Rosona G Smith (Smith)
James Spahn
Jamie L Spillman (Spillman)
Judy Stahly (Peery)
Carol Stapleton (Richardson)
Denese R Stoltenow (Stoltenow)
Deanna L Strayer (Kimball)
Cynthia Strong (Carter)
Jane Sutherland (Sutherland)
Paula Sweetman (Marquart)
Masa Takasurgi (Takasurgi)
Stephan Tanderup
Mary S Taylor (Taylor)
Sue Taylor (Glasshoff)
Patricia Theobald (Elliott)
Vicky Thomas (Thoomas)
Donald Thursby
Roxanna Tische (Miller)
Melissa Tune (Dow)
Rhonda Turley (Turley)
Connie Vinsonhaler (Stevens)
Mark Vogt
Jenny Vrana (Vrana)
Greg Wasson
Kathy Wegner (Brumbaugh)
Debra Wendt (Mastera)
Michael Wentink
William E Wessell
Nancy Whitney (Whitney)
Alexandria (Peg) Williams (Williams)
Brent Williams
Mary Williams (Williams)
Peggy Williams (Williams)
James Winter
Jerry Yaunk
Marsha L Yetman (Munger)
Anne Yien (Laprade)
Jane Yowell (Yowell)